?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
05 August 2009 @ 08:23 pm
long time no update?  
Sucks, summer is almost over. I start classes on the 24th D: Woohoo, college!

I quit Central Market back in June before I got arrested thinking it would be easy finding another job. Haha, FUCK NO. I'm still unemployed and terribly broke.

I really really reaaaaallyyyyy like Death Note. I grew out of anime a long time ago, or atleast I thought I did, but GODDAMN. Death Note is AWESOME.

And I always thought Kingdom Hearts was stupid. Anime-ish characters and Disney characters in a game TOGETHER? Laaaaaaame. But that was until I actually played the game. Everything changed after that *A*

Oh, and I kinda like Yu-Gi-Oh! again thanks to this:



The abridged series is the funniest shit.
 
 
 
kawaiianna: Hyde :3 facekawaiianna on August 6th, 2009 02:42 am (UTC)
Yay!! I'm glad you like Kingdom Hearts!!! ^___^ It's amazing!!! 8DDDDD I like the first one better than the second though~ but both are really good~!
『Dodo Potato』doraichan on August 6th, 2009 08:45 am (UTC)
Ahhh I hope you get a job sooon~

sdfjsdf lol I love the abridged series xDD
☯《ĄĻŞ》☯: Sexy Kenzotsubasa_nine on August 7th, 2009 05:07 am (UTC)
ROFLMAO. XDDD You're just like me, I watch that abridged stuff over the real anime! Oh...yeah and I never liked the whole anime meets Disney bullcrap either. I always wanted to play Kingdom Hearts tho. :O